Students already accepted

All students who wish to study in France more than 90 days must follow the Campus France procedure before applying for a visa.

To access the regular 3-week application process, click here.

To access the expedited 3-day application process, click here.

Campus France's process and the visa application process are distinct from each other. Please keep this in mind as it may be in your best interest to submit your Campus France application as soon as possible.